Skip Navigation U.S. Department of Health and Human Services www.hhs.gov
Agency for Healthcare Research Quality www.ahrq.gov
Archive print banner

This information is for reference purposes only. It was current when produced and may now be outdated. Archive material is no longer maintained, and some links may not work. Persons with disabilities having difficulty accessing this information should contact us at: https://info.ahrq.gov. Let us know the nature of the problem, the Web address of what you want, and your contact information.

Please go to www.ahrq.gov for current information.

Community Context—Immigrant Population (continued)

Arizona-California / Colorado-District of Columbia / Florida-Georgia / Hawaii-Michigan / Minnesota-New Jersey / New York-Oregon / Pennsylvania-Tennessee / Utah-Wisconsin

Key to Reading the Table
Key to Abbreviations

Hawaii - Michigan


ST Area % Population Foreign Born Foreign Born Place of Foreign Birth % Speak Non-English at Home % Speak English Less Than Very Well
% Lived in U.S. 10 Years or Less % Naturalized Citizen % Latin America % Asia % Africa % Europe % North America % Oceania
HI Hawaii 17.5 34.1 60.1 3.2 83.3 0.5 4.9 1.8 6.3 26.6 12.7
HIHawaii County10.237.351.55.870.10.89.93.89.518.47.8
HIHonolulu County19.234.060.82.685.10.44.21.46.228.913.8
HIKauai County13.027.363.51.886.80.65.12.73.019.58.7
HIMaui County16.535.159.36.876.50.67.03.25.924.111.9
ILIllinois12.345.039.547.823.51.725.51.30.219.29.1
ILAdams County0.832.747.719.531.41.338.48.80.52.50.9
ILAlexander County0.928.663.139.328.60.016.715.50.03.10.7
ILBond County0.840.828.950.09.20.019.717.63.53.11.1
ILBoone County7.547.229.280.33.80.414.11.30.312.76.1
ILBrown County1.655.38.871.98.80.014.05.30.04.50.6
ILBureau County2.632.936.658.318.20.019.43.80.25.52.2
ILCalhoun County1.013.271.735.820.80.035.83.83.82.10.8
ILCarroll County1.938.445.326.318.10.040.015.60.03.51.3
ILCass County7.876.619.594.32.60.02.80.30.09.17.0
ILChampaign County8.062.827.413.758.64.518.73.51.011.84.0
ILChristian County1.337.244.128.440.21.722.47.30.02.71.0
ILClark County0.615.554.56.412.713.638.229.10.01.90.7
ILClay County0.745.754.39.549.50.024.816.20.02.00.5
ILClinton County1.250.139.745.323.80.029.01.90.03.30.9
ILColes County1.641.048.424.942.31.328.82.70.04.11.3
ILCook County19.844.539.548.621.81.727.10.70.130.815.3
ILCrawford County1.332.734.959.913.62.219.54.80.03.61.2
ILCumberland County0.637.968.213.69.10.060.616.70.01.40.5
ILDeKalb County5.852.835.644.027.35.120.03.10.510.03.7
ILDeWitt County1.233.750.038.126.70.030.25.00.02.10.6
ILDouglas County2.552.725.779.09.60.08.82.60.013.54.3
ILDuPage County15.344.844.430.340.31.725.22.20.220.88.5
ILEdgar County0.619.868.531.53.60.050.514.40.01.90.6
ILEdwards County0.433.363.011.151.90.037.00.00.01.40.3
ILEffingham County1.042.635.650.125.73.216.04.40.62.70.9
ILFayette County0.424.751.610.821.50.062.40.05.42.20.7
ILFord County1.126.754.712.733.30.046.77.30.02.70.6
ILFranklin County0.714.758.619.215.00.058.67.10.02.20.6
ILFulton County0.830.254.234.717.93.234.78.11.32.10.8
ILGallatin County0.447.843.547.834.80.017.40.00.02.20.9
ILGreene County0.320.465.336.714.34.144.90.00.02.00.7
ILGrundy County2.743.434.962.18.80.026.03.00.05.42.0
ILHamilton County0.434.247.421.150.00.028.90.00.02.50.4
ILHancock County0.526.456.49.120.90.064.55.50.01.80.5
ILHardin County1.676.017.30.030.70.069.30.00.02.10.2
ILHenderson County0.43.360.046.730.00.023.30.00.02.10.5
ILHenry County1.729.942.441.114.70.837.56.00.03.91.5
ILIroquois County2.444.434.854.313.60.729.32.10.05.12.0
ILJackson County5.273.220.114.757.79.714.92.80.28.43.5
ILJasper County0.20.052.221.773.90.04.30.00.01.50.6
ILJefferson County0.847.953.323.230.13.027.410.85.42.91.0
ILJersey County1.047.143.814.930.819.729.33.41.92.60.7
ILJo Daviess County1.743.539.935.37.90.547.68.70.02.61.0
ILJohnson County1.547.131.452.49.90.024.613.10.02.70.9
ILKane County15.751.028.779.88.50.59.51.60.125.114.4
ILKankakee County3.547.442.457.820.41.717.12.50.56.42.8
ILKendall County5.333.450.156.114.90.123.84.90.29.43.2
ILKnox County1.635.850.241.626.65.121.55.00.24.21.3
ILLake County14.847.236.953.520.80.922.71.90.321.410.0
ILLa Salle County2.737.148.655.715.21.024.43.20.45.62.0
ILLawrence County0.638.910.057.816.70.018.96.70.02.41.2
ILLee County1.929.448.323.232.01.042.31.60.03.81.0
ILLivingston County1.345.148.245.319.00.029.65.40.83.61.1
ILLogan County1.452.543.736.339.22.218.43.60.24.01.1
ILMcDonough County2.866.423.112.758.56.319.82.70.06.32.0
ILMcHenry County7.245.938.752.514.30.529.23.30.210.94.8
ILMcLean County3.351.434.722.451.03.117.35.80.56.02.1
ILMacon County1.436.247.919.939.95.728.25.50.83.31.0
ILMacoupin County0.517.367.54.039.80.043.412.00.82.30.6
ILMadison County1.332.455.124.533.83.732.45.10.53.31.0
ILMarion County0.822.562.110.942.30.042.04.70.02.70.9
ILMarshall County1.017.459.89.125.00.057.68.30.02.30.7
ILMason County0.48.166.13.229.00.067.70.00.02.20.6
ILMassac County0.430.348.522.739.40.015.222.70.02.30.5
ILMenard County0.741.251.812.924.70.050.611.80.02.50.9
ILMercer County0.640.043.88.640.00.049.51.90.02.00.7
ILMonroe County0.843.167.29.128.40.050.911.60.03.11.0
ILMontgomery County0.917.259.530.519.13.442.05.00.02.20.7
ILMorgan County1.146.145.625.625.95.135.94.62.93.31.0
ILMoultrie County0.625.364.420.724.10.041.413.80.06.92.6
ILOgle County4.350.038.069.010.70.118.12.00.17.43.2
ILPeoria County3.246.047.520.449.94.420.74.50.16.02.0
ILPerry County1.030.844.646.929.00.021.92.20.02.70.9
ILPiatt County0.646.549.52.057.65.121.25.19.12.20.6
ILPike County1.143.150.017.639.92.734.64.31.12.20.9
ILPope County0.734.513.875.96.90.010.36.90.02.70.5
ILPulaski County0.720.833.345.829.20.020.84.20.02.31.0
ILPutnam County1.826.153.255.09.02.733.30.00.05.92.4
ILRandolph County0.836.639.431.539.82.526.20.00.02.80.8
ILRichland County0.616.865.324.227.40.048.40.00.02.10.5
ILRock Island County4.644.441.760.716.31.318.82.70.28.43.5
ILSt. Clair County2.132.050.431.237.12.225.33.50.74.51.6
ILSaline County0.735.462.614.431.37.243.14.10.02.60.6
ILSangamon County1.932.654.512.343.88.229.84.90.93.61.0
ILSchuyler County0.455.644.422.244.40.033.30.00.01.70.6
ILScott County0.528.040.032.016.00.052.00.00.01.40.4
ILShelby County0.418.872.315.851.50.030.72.00.01.80.6
ILStark County0.421.471.442.942.90.014.30.00.02.30.6
ILStephenson County1.951.040.336.816.22.542.52.10.04.01.6
ILTazewell County1.131.854.219.531.51.439.35.72.72.60.8
ILUnion County1.954.029.470.314.40.014.10.01.13.61.8
ILVermilion County1.738.445.452.624.34.415.82.90.04.31.6
ILWabash County0.721.572.029.024.70.035.510.80.03.00.7
ILWarren County1.442.352.335.033.81.924.64.60.04.01.5
ILWashington County0.629.164.017.414.00.058.12.38.13.81.1
ILWayne County0.916.165.821.147.80.031.10.00.02.20.7
ILWhite County0.345.269.00.028.60.057.114.30.00.90.4
ILWhiteside County2.839.140.468.710.20.019.31.80.06.92.6
ILWill County7.139.743.349.724.22.420.92.40.312.04.6
ILWilliamson County1.125.357.037.222.00.028.912.00.03.00.8
ILWinnebago County6.148.436.450.521.51.125.31.40.110.04.5
ILWoodford County1.026.052.030.128.40.635.15.00.93.21.0
IAIowa3.157.532.936.033.14.422.33.60.65.82.5
IAAdair County0.723.250.017.923.20.046.412.50.02.00.6
IAAdams County0.20.0100.00.090.90.09.10.00.01.60.8
IAAllamakee County5.589.011.856.214.80.026.72.00.48.25.2
IAAppanoose County1.040.035.77.940.70.032.119.30.02.50.6
IAAudubon County0.738.383.08.551.10.036.24.30.02.70.6
IABenton County0.645.364.21.338.40.047.812.60.02.80.6
IABlack Hawk County3.769.231.417.324.41.853.32.80.46.52.9
IABoone County0.845.052.514.010.01.062.512.50.02.61.0
IABremer County1.236.066.113.542.20.737.46.20.03.81.1
IABuchanan County0.925.377.331.432.54.621.69.80.06.03.1
IABuena Vista County12.456.423.164.129.21.22.03.30.116.610.3
IAButler County0.910.755.723.710.70.057.38.40.03.81.0
IACalhoun County0.550.065.56.932.83.453.40.03.42.50.4
IACarroll County0.639.558.130.639.50.029.80.00.02.70.9
IACass County0.847.165.324.827.30.021.526.40.02.70.7
IACedar County0.730.562.517.238.30.032.09.43.13.11.0
IACerro Gordo County1.433.856.716.135.97.533.92.73.93.41.3
IACherokee County0.921.257.625.434.75.133.11.70.03.00.8
IAChickasaw County0.965.545.430.349.60.016.83.40.02.90.9
IAClarke County2.538.517.788.37.80.03.90.00.04.82.5
IAClay County1.852.737.242.335.60.018.33.80.03.51.5
IAClayton County1.262.835.328.226.99.731.53.70.02.91.4
IAClinton County1.443.742.928.727.40.032.411.60.03.21.1
IACrawford County6.174.115.491.91.10.85.80.50.010.56.3
IADallas County4.052.023.874.06.35.311.02.60.76.73.1
IADavis County0.411.448.611.411.40.077.10.00.012.87.3
IADecatur County2.072.715.317.025.00.024.431.81.75.61.9
IADelaware County0.620.075.217.134.30.044.81.91.92.50.8
IADes Moines County1.631.155.416.032.90.039.111.00.93.11.2
IADickinson County0.731.965.525.931.00.028.414.70.02.30.8
IADubuque County1.961.032.729.517.44.240.26.32.34.01.6
IAEmmet County2.362.828.885.24.40.09.60.00.85.32.3
IAFayette County1.162.151.113.248.512.819.13.82.63.51.1
IAFloyd County1.150.530.941.225.30.017.016.50.03.31.4
IAFranklin County4.473.521.685.27.60.05.31.90.07.43.4
IAFremont County1.743.635.362.415.00.012.80.09.84.11.8
IAGreene County1.233.635.237.68.80.050.41.61.64.01.3
IAGrundy County0.833.767.421.127.40.049.52.10.04.01.1
IAGuthrie County1.231.843.959.84.50.033.32.30.02.91.0
IAHamilton County2.133.027.813.257.60.025.21.72.34.42.0
IAHancock County2.245.738.765.114.56.39.74.50.04.71.7
IAHardin County1.761.339.056.018.91.922.60.60.04.31.6
IAHarrison County0.846.840.313.723.41.645.216.10.02.00.8
IAHenry County1.836.056.912.573.40.011.42.70.04.51.6
IAHoward County0.427.872.25.650.00.044.40.00.05.62.0
IAHumboldt County1.455.935.061.521.00.016.11.40.02.81.3
IAIda County0.211.177.80.022.20.077.80.00.03.00.9
IAIowa County0.823.661.816.336.60.041.55.70.04.81.1
IAJackson County0.720.161.120.811.44.763.10.00.02.50.7
IAJasper County1.550.038.931.830.70.030.17.50.03.10.8
IAJefferson County4.044.820.68.428.66.637.816.71.95.31.0
IAJohnson County6.467.327.413.457.79.515.53.10.910.53.6
IAJones County0.820.030.623.845.60.026.93.80.03.41.2
IAKeokuk County0.415.655.640.035.60.020.04.40.01.40.4
IAKossuth County0.939.358.044.724.70.024.76.00.03.00.6
IALee County1.143.746.018.355.41.614.19.60.93.40.9
IALinn County2.652.840.615.752.24.722.24.31.14.81.6
IALouisa County6.851.830.093.84.40.61.20.00.013.07.4
IALucas County0.726.642.29.443.80.034.40.012.54.51.4
IALyon County0.932.464.015.39.012.661.31.80.04.61.0
IAMadison County0.630.665.98.237.622.415.316.50.01.70.5
IAMahaska County1.648.030.915.150.00.022.96.95.13.41.4
IAMarion County1.727.865.412.237.62.141.46.80.04.41.5
IAMarshall County6.654.922.280.09.42.76.91.10.010.65.9
IAMills County1.054.748.210.116.50.063.310.10.01.80.5
IAMitchell County0.53.484.70.00.00.050.837.311.94.12.4
IAMonona County0.438.665.931.815.90.052.30.00.01.80.7
IAMonroe County0.639.677.122.918.80.058.30.00.03.31.1
IAMontgomery County1.253.729.372.824.50.01.41.40.02.61.0
IAMuscatine County5.937.140.476.59.61.39.13.00.511.75.3
IAO'Brien County2.060.344.049.010.312.723.34.70.04.21.8
IAOsceola County1.251.843.463.98.40.024.13.60.03.11.4
IAPage County1.039.559.338.921.60.033.36.20.02.70.8
IAPalo Alto County0.943.552.20.05.40.068.523.92.23.00.4
IAPlymouth County1.258.438.936.924.213.819.85.40.03.11.2
IAPocahontas County0.956.446.226.915.40.034.620.52.62.70.9
IAPolk County5.962.031.932.133.95.625.82.20.48.94.4
IAPottawattamie County2.040.243.745.623.65.820.83.01.24.51.6
IAPoweshiek County2.146.548.714.141.24.033.96.80.04.11.1
IARinggold County0.523.169.20.057.77.734.60.00.05.12.4
IASac County1.343.941.329.025.80.034.810.30.02.81.3
IAScott County3.152.242.525.838.42.327.55.50.55.62.3
IAShelby County0.618.166.313.348.20.036.12.40.03.01.1
IASioux County2.956.130.934.919.03.726.814.90.75.72.1
IAStory County6.974.916.911.060.68.816.42.20.89.43.7
IATama County2.045.739.165.117.20.016.11.10.68.22.5
IATaylor County2.050.030.386.69.90.00.71.41.44.61.8
IAUnion County0.937.253.128.324.80.030.116.80.02.70.7
IAVan Buren County0.614.367.316.336.70.046.90.00.05.22.2
IAWapello County1.948.529.750.722.59.916.60.30.03.81.6
IAWarren County1.129.158.516.137.20.733.013.00.02.91.1
IAWashington County1.544.226.559.75.80.034.50.00.06.62.1
IAWayne County0.651.356.423.159.00.012.80.05.12.40.8
IAWebster County2.042.344.231.938.20.027.41.60.94.52.0
IAWinnebago County1.886.010.238.115.82.841.91.40.04.92.0
IAWinneshiek County2.162.625.116.840.912.324.65.40.05.21.3
IAWoodbury County7.259.725.665.325.73.24.11.60.211.86.5
IAWorth County1.144.754.122.436.50.034.14.72.43.51.1
IAWright County3.061.733.381.65.70.011.61.20.06.42.8
KSKansas5.055.133.254.728.22.711.22.70.58.73.9
KSAllen County0.946.635.938.28.46.143.53.80.03.31.3
KSAnderson County0.653.231.910.642.60.046.80.00.03.91.2
KSAtchison County0.735.755.425.031.30.014.329.50.02.40.9
KSBarber County0.529.241.741.78.30.033.316.70.03.00.9
KSBarton County4.461.919.886.54.31.57.50.20.07.74.0
KSBourbon County0.726.235.047.68.74.930.16.81.92.70.9
KSBrown County1.339.356.328.931.10.035.64.40.04.31.2
KSButler County1.343.943.328.622.32.228.516.71.63.30.9
KSChase County1.157.633.357.60.00.012.121.29.12.20.7
KSChautauqua County0.842.945.742.98.60.037.15.75.72.80.5
KSCherokee County0.839.453.221.816.50.039.45.317.02.20.8
KSCheyenne County2.574.417.974.45.10.012.87.70.05.02.0
KSClark County2.869.120.683.810.30.02.92.90.04.72.3
KSClay County1.025.940.05.914.10.080.00.00.03.80.9
KSCloud County1.444.450.714.117.60.044.420.43.52.90.5
KSCoffey County0.847.140.035.740.00.020.04.30.03.50.7
KSComanche County1.171.428.638.114.39.538.10.00.01.60.5
KSCowley County2.547.130.924.740.524.87.82.20.04.71.9
KSCrawford County2.769.027.035.046.42.310.85.50.04.82.1
KSDecatur County1.265.130.237.227.90.00.034.90.03.60.6
KSDickinson County1.731.561.125.514.60.054.54.70.63.61.0
KSDoniphan County0.857.154.00.036.519.041.33.20.02.30.8
KSDouglas County5.261.828.114.356.46.318.23.61.18.52.8
KSEdwards County6.762.215.776.54.810.47.40.90.010.04.8
KSElk County0.752.217.452.28.70.039.10.00.02.71.0
KSEllis County2.367.221.851.928.97.25.07.00.07.52.4
KSEllsworth County1.319.539.134.518.40.041.40.05.75.91.5
KSFinney County22.752.725.288.89.20.20.71.10.139.222.1
KSFord County22.563.918.891.48.10.00.30.20.035.120.5
KSFranklin County1.354.743.445.329.20.017.38.20.03.41.1
KSGeary County7.330.958.526.533.31.336.32.60.013.44.7
KSGove County0.557.142.90.014.30.071.40.014.33.61.2
KSGraham County0.925.981.533.348.10.011.17.40.03.30.8
KSGrant County12.350.633.897.70.00.00.60.61.029.911.3
KSGray County9.574.116.596.60.20.01.61.20.413.38.6
KSGreeley County8.576.37.6100.00.00.00.00.00.011.86.8
KSGreenwood County1.063.838.842.538.80.016.32.50.02.61.0
KSHamilton County13.586.915.893.91.40.00.83.90.018.712.5
KSHarper County0.446.428.63.657.10.039.30.00.02.60.5
KSHarvey County3.751.834.958.616.32.213.09.50.48.12.9
KSHaskell County13.451.434.492.76.40.00.00.90.024.511.9
KSHodgeman County1.085.70.0100.00.00.00.00.00.03.01.1
KSJackson County0.540.350.033.941.90.04.819.40.02.50.6
KSJefferson County0.629.433.038.518.30.025.717.40.02.40.6
KSJewell County0.963.627.30.036.40.051.512.10.02.00.7
KSJohnson County5.753.041.228.644.14.018.84.00.58.23.2
KSKearny County12.761.523.092.90.70.73.12.60.022.211.3
KSKingman County0.313.336.756.70.013.330.00.00.02.90.5
KSKiowa County1.939.319.744.316.40.023.016.40.04.01.1
KSLabette County1.026.560.219.057.50.017.75.80.03.00.6
KSLane County0.581.872.70.036.40.018.20.045.52.11.0
KSLeavenworth County2.734.455.722.333.31.739.23.10.46.32.0
KSLincoln County0.515.863.231.615.80.052.60.00.02.50.9
KSLinn County0.342.365.411.534.60.050.03.80.02.00.6
KSLogan County0.611.155.60.061.111.127.80.00.01.81.1
KSLyon County9.059.918.884.09.31.24.60.80.015.49.0
KSMcPherson County0.627.738.612.015.715.141.016.30.03.90.9
KSMarion County1.120.564.915.915.20.045.723.20.06.31.4
KSMarshall County1.124.671.39.846.70.021.322.10.03.41.3
KSMeade County8.962.022.489.12.20.03.65.10.014.45.9
KSMiami County0.624.154.935.822.80.041.40.00.02.40.8
KSMitchell County0.345.841.78.354.20.037.50.00.02.71.1
KSMontgomery County1.340.444.027.638.91.323.87.21.33.71.0
KSMorris County1.540.036.766.712.20.018.91.11.13.50.9
KSMorton County9.561.631.179.211.20.00.69.10.014.66.4
KSNemaha County0.48.750.00.030.40.054.315.20.02.50.4
KSNeosho County0.740.450.916.736.04.441.21.80.03.00.9
KSNess County0.946.736.753.316.70.020.00.010.03.60.9
KSNorton County0.629.470.623.535.30.041.20.00.03.31.0
KSOsage County0.633.768.316.822.85.930.714.98.92.50.7
KSOsborne County0.746.750.033.353.30.013.30.00.02.00.6
KSOttawa County0.740.048.916.323.323.337.20.00.02.50.6
KSPawnee County1.414.973.310.942.60.017.828.70.02.71.1
KSPhillips County0.426.165.20.052.20.047.80.00.02.00.6
KSPottawatomie County1.029.048.124.011.53.840.413.76.63.00.6
KSPratt County1.267.541.083.80.00.016.20.00.03.61.4
KSRawlins County0.418.281.818.227.30.018.236.40.03.81.0
KSReno County2.037.745.857.921.12.211.26.41.35.92.0
KSRepublic County0.819.678.328.343.50.021.76.50.03.31.3
KSRice County2.273.811.780.014.20.01.74.20.04.92.3
KSRiley County6.164.529.919.244.95.427.01.81.89.73.2
KSRooks County0.20.085.735.735.70.028.60.00.03.00.8
KSRush County0.511.8100.047.111.80.041.20.00.06.52.5
KSRussell County0.70.036.757.10.00.026.516.30.03.61.6
KSSaline County4.045.941.660.130.30.28.11.30.07.03.4
KSScott County2.641.430.194.70.00.00.05.30.05.82.8
KSSedgwick County6.653.637.446.239.53.28.22.20.610.85.1
KSSeward County27.462.722.892.05.80.00.51.60.041.225.3
KSShawnee County2.750.037.655.424.93.610.84.31.06.12.4
KSSheridan County0.4100.058.30.075.00.025.00.00.02.30.5
KSSherman County1.857.158.098.30.00.01.70.00.09.32.1
KSSmith County0.60.079.30.037.90.055.26.90.01.90.7
KSStafford County3.671.825.974.710.90.07.56.90.05.62.8
KSStanton County12.761.017.797.70.70.00.30.70.718.89.6
KSStevens County12.059.240.388.63.50.01.46.50.018.19.0
KSSumner County0.822.967.951.812.80.928.45.00.93.41.1
KSThomas County0.442.463.651.542.40.06.10.00.03.51.2
KSTrego County0.516.783.30.027.80.061.111.10.04.20.9
KSWabaunsee County0.721.649.052.913.70.027.50.05.92.80.7
KSWallace County2.261.525.679.510.30.010.30.00.05.12.8
KSWashington County0.565.625.075.00.00.018.86.30.02.81.1
KSWichita County8.045.825.694.11.50.03.01.50.016.38.0
KSWilson County0.624.659.622.829.80.043.93.50.02.20.6
KSWoodson County0.80.0100.010.066.70.023.30.00.02.20.6
KSWyandotte County9.564.021.481.011.71.94.80.40.215.68.9
MEMaine2.928.355.26.018.92.930.041.50.77.82.0
MEAndroscoggin County2.624.560.28.514.72.122.351.80.516.44.1
MEAroostook County5.822.359.41.86.80.56.284.40.424.16.3
MECumberland County3.840.548.77.130.57.235.519.40.35.91.7
MEFranklin County1.617.960.18.623.00.829.037.41.04.91.0
MEHancock County2.331.550.89.814.81.544.727.61.73.60.9
MEKennebec County2.220.460.93.922.21.324.448.00.27.82.1
MEKnox County2.126.846.45.510.30.952.630.10.53.40.6
MELincoln County2.019.869.03.415.01.052.426.71.52.80.6
MEOxford County1.820.763.510.420.01.333.434.00.84.51.1
MEPenobscot County2.535.251.34.922.22.626.443.50.54.61.2
MEPiscataquis County1.914.752.88.07.70.028.855.50.03.40.7
MESagadahoc County2.426.460.48.919.21.049.021.90.04.41.1
MESomerset County1.721.559.73.58.41.533.248.64.84.31.0
MEWaldo County1.719.953.64.211.70.846.435.01.93.30.7
MEWashington County4.119.952.87.19.40.113.969.60.05.41.1
MEYork County2.819.059.75.912.91.136.642.41.09.42.4
MDMaryland9.844.145.334.035.012.116.81.80.412.65.0
MDAllegany County1.229.250.230.234.23.926.45.30.02.80.8
MDAnne Arundel County4.733.953.623.938.84.627.44.21.17.32.5
MDBaltimore County7.145.653.517.639.210.130.62.20.39.63.6
MDCalvert County2.229.954.926.029.13.431.210.20.04.21.1
MDCaroline County2.558.328.255.814.84.420.84.20.04.82.2
MDCarroll County2.030.559.911.232.34.244.66.21.44.21.2
MDCecil County1.831.054.219.024.84.546.44.90.44.11.1
MDCharles County2.929.158.223.040.52.928.05.30.35.11.7
MDDorchester County2.031.845.726.736.33.328.63.31.83.51.4
MDFrederick County4.041.050.021.836.75.531.44.20.45.61.6
MDGarrett County0.830.362.97.210.80.062.519.50.03.61.0
MDHarford County3.429.465.016.432.75.741.33.40.45.71.7
MDHoward County11.340.552.318.754.57.915.82.30.814.04.8
MDKent County2.946.642.951.88.53.228.38.20.05.12.0
MDMontgomery County26.744.543.235.238.311.113.91.30.431.612.9
MDPrince George's County13.847.538.849.323.020.46.11.00.115.97.2
MDQueen Anne's County2.434.253.024.430.04.632.87.80.34.41.5
MDSt. Mary's County2.826.858.416.947.92.425.85.91.06.21.9
MDSomerset County2.565.035.626.830.530.610.02.10.04.21.4
MDTalbot County3.335.951.238.217.90.541.12.30.15.71.8
MDWashington County1.935.854.921.435.45.533.44.20.03.21.1
MDWicomico County3.952.244.932.146.23.815.02.50.35.82.9
MDWorcester County2.743.747.527.922.35.440.44.00.05.11.9
MDBaltimore City4.647.445.634.426.612.524.31.80.57.83.0
MAMassachusetts12.240.443.730.026.16.232.25.30.318.77.7
MABarnstable County4.931.452.727.111.23.046.911.40.46.82.1
MABerkshire County3.733.355.416.118.02.450.312.50.76.41.8
MABristol County11.715.057.78.99.94.873.42.90.121.18.5
MADukes County6.355.633.748.512.24.426.34.93.78.23.2
MAEssex County11.338.941.145.818.62.227.45.70.319.48.2
MAFranklin County3.642.644.512.825.92.145.812.90.56.22.1
MAHampden County7.235.649.817.420.32.052.18.10.122.39.4
MAHampshire County6.642.943.913.641.25.031.28.30.711.73.1
MAMiddlesex County15.244.041.226.034.34.529.35.60.420.48.0
MANantucket County8.053.925.333.612.83.346.22.02.110.54.3
MANorfolk County11.836.855.114.239.54.435.06.30.614.55.2
MAPlymouth County6.332.946.127.811.726.827.16.40.310.13.7
MASuffolk County25.549.136.048.622.88.618.01.70.233.816.6
MAWorcester County7.942.442.923.626.87.930.810.60.315.06.0
MIMichigan5.344.945.816.940.03.230.09.50.48.43.2
MIAlcona County1.510.868.811.413.60.035.837.51.72.50.6
MIAlger County1.032.353.510.134.30.036.419.20.05.21.4
MIAllegan County2.944.841.159.215.20.521.23.60.56.82.7
MIAlpena County1.233.846.34.431.08.338.016.91.44.11.3
MIAntrim County1.525.859.912.910.30.943.632.40.03.20.7
MIArenac County1.113.468.812.423.70.040.323.70.03.80.9
MIBaraga County0.828.859.113.613.60.051.513.67.68.72.0
MIBarry County0.821.065.710.217.12.259.010.80.92.20.5
MIBay County1.431.655.918.030.11.235.514.70.35.01.5
MIBenzie County1.736.163.233.15.90.037.922.30.73.91.3
MIBerrien County4.946.238.433.318.712.327.18.00.57.12.5
MIBranch County2.658.330.345.033.51.010.89.70.06.52.6
MICalhoun County2.447.340.525.437.73.024.29.00.84.81.9
MICass County1.935.948.026.729.82.535.85.30.04.21.4
MICharlevoix County1.427.255.613.913.91.941.728.60.03.21.1
MICheboygan County1.216.475.86.416.10.045.830.90.92.70.8
MIChippewa County3.029.052.12.09.91.623.562.80.25.21.3
MIClare County1.119.363.13.019.31.545.828.61.83.51.2
MIClinton County1.224.553.414.331.50.337.416.00.54.00.9
MICrawford County1.310.466.18.227.30.033.930.60.03.10.7
MIDelta County1.024.960.110.120.91.345.820.11.92.50.5
MIDickinson County1.121.772.24.435.32.445.112.20.73.41.0
MIEaton County2.239.649.012.451.02.923.210.50.04.91.5
MIEmmet County1.725.045.34.69.40.058.626.40.93.61.1
MIGenesee County2.127.962.710.634.94.635.613.90.54.51.3
MIGladwin County1.38.878.84.810.60.051.533.00.04.21.3
MIGogebic County1.38.783.15.514.60.074.05.90.05.51.3
MIGrand Traverse County2.140.652.917.321.01.641.317.81.04.21.2
MIGratiot County1.245.146.821.629.56.627.415.00.04.51.3
MIHillsdale County1.128.048.212.728.63.238.916.30.43.51.1
MIHoughton County2.761.536.74.648.98.827.88.71.17.32.1
MIHuron County1.429.949.416.120.10.038.424.41.04.41.3
MIIngham County6.361.531.917.850.97.617.75.50.510.33.9
MIIonia County1.239.133.745.422.20.424.37.70.04.11.2
MIIosco County1.315.168.014.813.40.951.219.20.63.20.9
MIIron County1.13.378.86.013.20.055.623.81.34.50.8
MIIsabella County2.360.333.27.253.96.618.313.60.54.81.4
MIJackson County1.733.250.622.026.80.237.812.30.84.41.4
MIKalamazoo County4.048.440.217.539.25.028.88.31.16.72.2
MIKalkaska County0.825.459.410.111.60.044.929.04.31.80.2
MIKent County6.658.431.645.524.82.922.04.60.210.24.9
MIKeweenaw County1.012.575.00.00.00.063.636.40.04.41.1
MILake County1.013.359.315.011.50.049.617.76.22.90.7
MILapeer County2.224.951.730.810.60.236.720.80.94.31.7
MILeelanau County2.238.446.335.412.60.038.014.10.05.51.5
MILenawee County1.627.748.327.128.60.130.213.70.45.71.8
MILivingston County3.032.650.810.018.50.840.429.40.93.71.0
MILuce County1.18.054.726.76.70.029.334.72.73.41.1
MIMackinac County1.227.163.613.611.40.030.040.05.03.20.7
MIMacomb County8.834.453.44.635.51.148.89.70.212.44.9
MIManistee County1.315.256.811.916.88.147.115.50.64.41.6
MIMarquette County1.428.658.19.528.13.639.217.81.84.41.0
MIMason County1.621.161.827.618.40.732.221.10.04.51.2
MIMecosta County1.955.338.78.239.89.226.016.60.15.01.6
MIMenominee County0.929.152.76.413.20.065.515.00.03.71.0
MIMidland County3.249.835.211.833.61.328.523.81.04.31.3
MIMissaukee County1.020.154.925.018.10.037.519.40.02.50.8
MIMonroe County1.934.055.320.730.41.531.415.70.34.01.4
MIMontcalm County1.131.150.827.125.31.333.711.01.64.01.4
MIMontmorency County1.313.871.09.47.20.048.634.80.02.80.8
MIMuskegon County1.940.950.738.424.30.525.89.02.14.41.7
MINewaygo County1.846.936.453.414.80.419.810.70.94.81.8
MIOakland County10.044.549.47.449.12.630.510.00.512.74.5
MIOceana County4.462.422.484.83.10.99.51.70.011.54.6
MIOgemaw County1.317.969.22.222.71.540.728.94.02.50.7
MIOntonagon County1.410.843.20.011.70.068.519.80.07.01.4
MIOsceola County1.219.665.512.718.50.040.724.73.33.51.0
MIOscoda County1.510.664.116.913.40.040.827.51.46.72.7
MIOtsego County1.621.059.71.421.50.045.531.10.53.81.3
MIOttawa County4.936.747.939.433.10.921.05.30.48.93.4
MIPresque Isle County1.212.474.11.810.00.054.733.50.04.81.1
MIRoscommon County1.76.174.83.012.60.552.131.80.03.50.8
MISaginaw County2.036.252.522.938.22.026.29.90.76.41.8
MISt. Clair County2.728.057.211.914.00.534.438.70.64.11.3
MISt. Joseph County3.454.432.063.712.52.016.64.31.07.63.7
MISanilac County1.620.358.38.316.00.338.437.00.04.71.6
MISchoolcraft County1.023.975.00.014.10.052.233.70.03.00.7
MIShiawassee County1.219.055.414.612.21.151.716.63.82.90.7
MITuscola County1.116.467.58.130.61.935.223.90.33.91.2
MIVan Buren County3.538.437.368.47.30.720.62.70.38.93.9
MIWashtenaw County10.357.032.311.652.35.223.47.00.413.24.5
MIWayne County6.748.045.718.444.54.125.27.60.210.84.5
MIWexford County1.830.260.616.825.93.434.919.00.03.11.0

Return to Data Book Contents
Proceed to Next Section

 

The information on this page is archived and provided for reference purposes only.

 

AHRQ Advancing Excellence in Health Care